Appartement Residence Astoria

Main amenities

  • 31 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Chamonix, stay at the 1-bedroom Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix, which is just 550 metres from the diverting two - level Le Musee Alpin Museum and approximately 25 minutes' walk from Adventure Park Amusement Center. Leisure options at this 31 m² apartment include a ski storage room, provided for ski lovers.

    The apartment offers a prime location, within easy reach of Chamonix Casino. Appartement Residence Astoria is also located about 5 minutes by car from Montenvers Tram. The winter Chamonix Amusement Park is merely 1.1 km away.

    At the apartment, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets.

    With self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, Appartement Residence Astoria also boasts a dining area where guests can relax and indulge in their meals. Le Lyret bus stop is just moments from the property, while Aiguille du Midi 1 cable car station lies 500 metres away. The area surrounding this accommodation offers a variety of activities, including snow skiing, hiking, and cycling.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix

    At the apartment, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Kitchen photo Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Room photo Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Beds photo Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Beds photo Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Skyline photo Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Beds photo Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Room photo Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Sinks photo Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Hostel Beds photo Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix Toilets photo
    Apartment

    Size: 31 m²

    Bed type: 2 Bunk beds

    More info +

    Location of Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Appartement Residence Astoria?
      The size of Appartement Residence Astoria is 31 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement Residence Astoria Chamonix